PRIVACY POLICY

GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE

1. ACCEPTANCE OF THE TERMS OF USE

The use of the website www.futbollab.com, owned by FUTBOLLAB SPAIN SOCCER ACADEMY onwards.
FUTBOLLAB SPAIN SOCCER ACADEMY is absolutely voluntary and implies acceptance to communicate with the person who accesses it, hereinafter the User, of all the General Conditions of Use in force at any time they are at this address, so the User must read this PRIVACY POLICY before performing any type of operation, viewing, use, etc. with these websites.
The User undertakes not to use the websites or their services and contents contrary to the provisions of current legislation. FUTBOLLAB SPAIN SOCCER ACADEMY reserves the right to withdraw access to www.futbollab.com, without prior notice, to any User that contravenes the provisions of these General Conditions of Use.
FUTBOLLAB SPAIN SOCCER ACADEMY reserves the right to modify at any time these General Conditions of Use as well as any other general or particular conditions, regulations of use or notices that apply. Likewise, it reserves the right to modify at any time the presentation, configuration and location of the Website, as well as the contents and conditions required to use them.

2. Object

FUTBOLLAB SPAIN SOCCER ACADEMY provides clear and free information to Users about the products and services it provides to its customers, their characteristics and information about the entity itself.
In www.futbollab.com links to other pages may be made, which are not managed by FUTBOLLAB SPAIN SOCCER ACADEMY. Such links come from other sources of information, not assuming their inclusion of recommendation, invitation or suggestion for the visit of the landing pages and therefore FUTBOLLAB SPAIN SOCCER ACADEMY declines any liability that may arise when accessing third-party pages.

3. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

The User acknowledges and accepts that all industrial and intellectual property rights in the contents and any other elements inserted, both on the Website and in the Virtual Classroom, belong to FUTBOLLAB SPAIN SOCCER ACADEMY or its licensors, except as mentioned in the previous section concerning hyperlinks.
FUTBOLLAB SPAIN SOCCER ACADEMY owns the elements that make up the graphic design of your website, menus, navigation buttons, HTML code, texts, images, textures, graphics and any other content of the website or, in any case, has the corresponding authorisation for the use of such elements.
Therefore, the User is only authorized to view all the material and content of this page as presented and to download on a single computer a copy of the material for his personal and private use, never for commercial purposes, provided that the User comply with all industrial and intellectual property regulations. It is also forbidden to delete, circumvent or manipulate the "copyright" and other identifying data of the rights of www.futbollab.com as well as technical protection devices, or any information mechanism that may contain the contents.
FUTBOLLAB SPAIN SOCCER ACADEMY authorizes the establishment of links between other websites and yours, provided that the following conditions are respected:

  • That the link is not established from a website whose contents are contrary to the Law, morality and public order.
  • That an image of FUTBOLLAB SPAIN SOCCER ACADEMY or its products that are distorted, harmful, or wrong.
  • That there is no impression of a non-existent relationship or commercial link between FUTBOLLAB SPAIN SOCCER ACADEMY and the owners, managers or advertisers from which the link is created, where this is not the case, who does not create the impression that the contents or web of FUTBOLLAB SPAIN SOCCER ACADEMY own or have been designed by the owners, managers or advertisers on the web from which the link is established.

4. USE OF SERVICE AND LIABILITY

The conditions of access and use of this website are strictly governed by the current legality and by the principle of good faith committing the User to make good use of the website and the services offered.
All acts that violate the legality, rights or interests of third parties are prohibited, expressly prohibiting:
Perform actions that may produce on or through the web and by any means some kind of damage to the systems of FUTBOLLAB SPAIN SOCCER ACADEMY or to third parties To advertise or commercial information directly or covertly, spam (sending mass mailings) or sending large messages in order to block the servers of the network. FUTBOLLAB SPAIN SOCCER ACADEMY cannot assume any liability arising from the incorrect, inappropriate or unlawful use of the information appearing on the Internet pages of FUTBOLLAB SPAIN SOCCER ACADEMY.

5. LEGAL GENERAL INFORMATION CONDITIONS

FUTBOLLAB SPAIN SOCCER ACADEMY in compliance with the provisions of Article 10 of Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, through its website provides access, by electronic means, permanently, easily, direct and free of charge, to information related to your company reason, tax data, registration, address and communications address.

6. DATA PROTECTION POLICY

FUTBOLLAB SPAIN SOCCER ACADEMY complies with the current regulations established in Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data, LOPD, and other legislation that develops it. As well as EU Regulation 2016/679 (EU General Data Protection Regulation), as of 25 May 2018.
In advance, it is clear that for access to certain information and content, the User must first register as such, having to accept in the manner established therein, in accordance with the LOPD and the GDPR, the processing of their data personal, in order to be incorporated into our file.
FUTBOLLAB SPAIN SOCCER ACADEMY undertakes to cancel the personal data when they are no longer necessary or relevant for the purpose for which they were collected through the form enabled for this purpose and to respond to requests for information requested by the User, being the controller FUTBOLLAB SPAIN SOCCER ACADEMY.
Otherwise, Users are informed of the use of cookies to obtain information and perform statistical analyses on the use of our website. The cookies you use FUTBOLLAB SPAIN SOCCER ACADEMY anonymous and do not refer to the User's personal data and cannot be accessed through them to data from the User's hard drive. The identity of the User is never inserted directly into the cookie and therefore cannot be identified.
The protocol used is a stateless protocol, which means that there is no means to relate the information concerning a request to another previous or subsequent request. This protocol does not know the person to whom you are sending a page or how many pages you have been able to send, even if we have connected just a few seconds before, as each request on the page is processed independently.

7. DISCLAIMER

FUTBOLLAB SPAIN SOCCER ACADEMY declines all liability in the event that access to or visits to its website were made impossible or difficult due to an interruption or defective provision of electricity, telephone or other telecommunications providers other than FUTBOLLAB SPAIN SOCCER ACADEMY, or in the event of social conflicts or other cases of force majeure, or any action of a third party, including administrative or judicial requirements or orders, sabotage or saturations, intentional or not.
All liability arising from the damages that the visitor may suffer in his computer or telematic means as a result of the production of any of the circumstances set out above is also declined.
FUTBOLLAB SPAIN SOCCER ACADEMY does not guarantee the availability and continuity of the Website and is not responsible for any damages arising or may occur in the future, or for technical defects, whatever their nature, arising from the use of the information and the subjects contained on the Web www.futbollab.com.
With the limits set out in the Act, FUTBOLLAB SPAIN SOCCER ACADEMY assumes no responsibility arising from the lack of updating and accuracy of the data or information contained on its Internet pages.

8. INFORMATION WE COLLECT

The information is obtained from our website visitors through your IP address.
The information we collect is used to improve your website experience as a visitor.
People have access to their personal information, it will be accessible to third parties, but by the security measures that the place has, this personal information is protected.

9. OUR USE OF COOKIES

Our website makes use of cookies, which are small digital files that are stored in your web browser that allow us to track your visits back to our website.
Your browser settings may allow you to block these cookies, but we recommend that you have them enabled to help personalize your experience of our website.
Google, as an associated provider, uses cookies to serve ads.
Google uses the DART cookie, which allows you to serve ads to visitors based on your visit to the sites they visit on the Internet.
Site visitors can choose to use the DART cookie through Google's ad and content network privacy policy.

10. SECURE DATA TRANSMISSION

Your personal data is transmitted securely by encryption. This applies to both purchase and user login. This is done using the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption system.
We ensure that through these techniques, we protect data against loss, destruction, access, modification or dissemination by third parties.

11. DATA SUBJECT'S RIGHT OF INFORMATION

Our customers have the right to free information about their personal data and, if they wish, to their rectification, blocking and erasure of the data.
To query, send a request to: info@futbollab.com